2014 Candidates - Libertarian Party of Indiana

2014 Candidates

2014 Federal Candidates

OfficeCandidateWebsiteFacebook PageEmailPhoneBioHeadshot
Congressional District 1Donna DunnWebsiteFacebookEmail(219) 845-3795LinkLink
Congressional District 2Jeff PetermannWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 920-1994LinkLink
Congressional District 3Scott WiseWebsiteFacebookEmail(260) 229-7102LinkLink
Congressional District 5John KromWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 776-0610LinkLink
Congressional District 6Eric MillerWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 920-1994LinkLink
Congressional District 7Chris MayoWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 920-1994LinkLink
Congressional District 8Andrew HorningWebsiteFacebookEmail(812) 585-0504LinkLink
Congressional District 9Mike FreyWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 489-5357LinkLink

2014 Statewide Candidates

OfficeCandidateWebsiteFacebook PageEmailPhoneBioHeadshot
Secretary of StateKarl TatgenhorstWebsiteFacebookEmail(219) 628-2106LinkLink
TreasurerMike JasperWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 426-8342LinkLink
AuditorJohn SchickWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 920-1994LinkLink

2014 State Legislative Candidates

OfficeCandidateWebsiteFacebook PageEmailPhoneBioHeadshot
State Senate District 25Robert JozwiakWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneBioLink
State Senate District 27Rex BellWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneBioLink
State Senate District 41Damian StanzianoWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneBioLink
State House District 7Mark VogelWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneBioLink
State House District 33Zeb SuttonWebsiteFacebookEmail(260) 251-0560BioLink
State House District 49Joshua O’BrienWebsiteFacebookEmail(574) 334-7550BioLink
State House District 53Benjamin ParkerWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 607-2081BioLink
State House District 54Brad OwensWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 465-7517BioLink
State House District 56Mark J. BrimWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 994-6941BioLink
State House District 62Ashley QualkenbushWebsiteFacebookEmail(812) 679-7393BioLink
State House District 71Russell BrooksbankWebsiteFacebookEmail(502) 494-9943BioLink
State House District 98Bill LevinWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 717-5097BioLink

2014 County Level Candidates

County/OfficeCandidateWebsiteFacebook PageEmailPhoneBioHeadshot
Allen/ Wayne Township Advisory BoardAlex AveryWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Brown/ SheriffDuncan AdamsWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Brown/ County CommissionerDave MurdochWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Brown/ County Council District 4Barb GardenerWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Carroll/County Council District 4Caleb BowlinWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 412-0167LinkLink
Clark/ County Council Dist. 2Greg HertzschWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Clark/Jeffersonville Twp. Advisory BoardKelley CurranWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 561-2128N/ALink
Hendricks/ Council District 2Michael DowdenWebsiteFacebookEmail(317)455-6550LinkLink
Henry/ County Council District 1Jeremiah MorrellWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 561-2128LinkLink
Henry/ County Council District 2Lisa GoldsberryWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Henry/ County Council District 3Jesse RiddleWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Henry/Liberty Twp. Advisory BoardSteve CoffmanWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Kosciusko/ SheriffPatrick JamisonWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
La Porte/ County SheriffSteve OsbornWebsiteFacebookEmail(219) 363-2222LinkLink
La Porte/ Council District 2Jamey BarnettWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
La Porte/ Council District 4Ray WolffWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
La Porte/ Center Twp. TrusteeAurea TorresWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
La Porte/ Scipio Twp. BoardJordan CarderWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Lake/West Creek Township BoardAdelbert “Bert” BellWebsiteFacebookEmail(219) 742-4249LinkLink
Lawrence/ SheriffDarin KinserWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Madison/ SheriffTim BaseyWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Madison/ Commissioner South DistrictCarletta MorrisonWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Madison/ Council District 1Dan FerrisWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Madison/ Anderson Township BoardTracey WalserWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Madison/ Anderson Township BoardRobert WalserWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Madison/ Fall Creek Township Advisory BoardRichard “Rick” BrownWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 631-3317LinkLink
Marion/Perry Township ConstableJose Gilbert MejiaWebsiteFacebookEmail(317) 667-9475LinkLink
Marion/ RecorderChris BowenWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Marshall/ SheriffTisha Jacobson-MaherWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Monroe/County CommissionerDave NakaradoWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Posey/Marrs Township BoardAlex JordanWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Spencer/ Harrison Township Advisory BoardCharles “Chuck” HancockWebsiteFacebookEmail(812) 489-3279LinkLink
Tippecanoe/ Commissioner Distict 1Garrett KleinWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Tippecanoe/ Council District 2Randy YoungWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Vanderburgh/German Twp. Advisory BoardAustin KnappWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Vanderburgh/Knight Twp. Advisory BoardJohnathan WilliamsWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Vanderburgh/ Knight Twp. TrusteeRobb MyersWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Vanderburgh/ Pigeon Twp. Advisory BoardWilliam MaxwellWebsiteFacebookEmail(812) 319-7791LinkLink
Vanderburgh/Scott Twp. Advisory BoardJonathan SchellerWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Washington/ County AuditorDavid NortonWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Washington/ County Council Dist. 3Rhonda GreeneWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Washington/ County SheriffMax GreeneWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink
Wayne/County Commissioner Dist. 1Matthew HisrichWebsiteFacebookEmail(765) 319-3244LinkLink
Wayne/Clay Twp. Advisory BoardCheryl HeacoxWebsiteFacebookEmailPhoneLinkLink

Pin It on Pinterest

//]]>