Candidates

2014 Federal Candidates

Office Candidate Website Facebook Page Email Phone Bio Headshot
Congressional District 1 Donna Dunn Website Facebook Email (219) 845-3795 Link Link
Congressional District 2 Jeff Petermann Website Facebook Email (317) 920-1994 Link Link
Congressional District 3 Scott Wise Website Facebook Email (260) 229-7102 Link Link
Congressional District 5 John Krom Website Facebook Email (317) 776-0610 Link Link
Congressional District 6 Eric Miller Website Facebook Email (317) 920-1994 Link Link
Congressional District 7 Chris Mayo Website Facebook Email (317) 920-1994 Link Link
Congressional District 8 Andrew Horning Website Facebook Email (812) 585-0504 Link Link
Congressional District 9 Mike Frey Website Facebook Email (317) 489-5357 Link Link

2014 Statewide Candidates

Office Candidate Website Facebook Page Email Phone Bio Headshot
Secretary of State Karl Tatgenhorst Website Facebook Email (219) 628-2106 Link Link
Treasurer Mike Jasper Website Facebook Email (317) 426-8342 Link Link
Auditor John Schick Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link

2014 State Legislative Candidates

Office Candidate Website Facebook Page Email Phone Bio Headshot
State Senate District 25 Robert Jozwiak Website Facebook Email Phone Bio Link
State Senate District 27 Rex Bell Website Facebook Email Phone Bio Link
State Senate District 41 Damian Stanziano Website Facebook Email Phone Bio Link
State House District 7 Mark Vogel Website Facebook Email Phone Bio Link
State House District 33 Zeb Sutton Website Facebook Email (260) 251-0560 viagra price cvs Link
State House District 49 Joshua O’Brien Website Facebook Email (574) 334-7550 Bio Link
State House District 53 Benjamin Parker Website Facebook Email (317) 607-2081 Bio Link
State House District 54 Brad Owens Website Facebook Email (765) 465-7517 Bio Link
State House District 56 Mark J. Brim Website Facebook Email (765) 994-6941 Bio Link
State House District 62 Ashley Qualkenbush Website Facebook Email (812) 679-7393 Bio Link
State House District 71 Russell Brooksbank Website Facebook Email (502) 494-9943 Bio Link
State House District 98 Bill Levin Website Facebook Email (317) 717-5097 Bio Link

2014 County Level Candidates

County/Office Candidate Website Facebook Page Email Phone Bio Headshot
Allen/ Wayne Township Advisory Board Alex Avery Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Brown/ Sheriff Duncan Adams Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Brown/ County Commissioner Dave Murdoch Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Brown/ County Council District 4 Barb Gardener Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Carroll/County Council District 4 Caleb Bowlin Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Clark/ County Council Dist. 2 Greg Hertzsch Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Clark/Jeffersonville Twp. Advisory Board Kelley Curran Website Facebook Email (765) 561-2128 N/A Link
Hendricks/ Council District 2 Michael Dowden Website Facebook Email (317)455-6550 Link Link
Henry/ County Council District 1 Jeremiah Morrell Website Facebook Email (765) 561-2128 Link Link
Henry/ County Council District 2 Lisa Goldsberry Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Henry/ County Council District 3 Jesse Riddle Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Henry/Liberty Twp. Advisory Board Steve Coffman Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Kosciusko/ Sheriff Patrick Jamison Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
La Porte/ County Sheriff Steve Osborn Website Facebook Email (219) 363-2222 Link Link
La Porte/ Council District 2 Jamey Barnett Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
La Porte/ Council District 4 Ray Wolff Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
La Porte/ Center Twp. Trustee Aurea Torres Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
La Porte/ Scipio Twp. Board Jordan Carder Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Lake/West Creek Township Board Adelbert “Bert” Bell Website Facebook Email (219) 742-4249 Link Link
Lawrence/ Sheriff Darin Kinser Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Madison/ Sheriff Tim Basey Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Madison/ Commissioner South District Carletta Morrison Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Madison/ Council District 1 Dan Ferris Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Madison/ Anderson Township Board Tracey Walser Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Madison/ Anderson Township Board Robert Walser Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Madison/ Fall Creek Township Advisory Board Richard “Rick” Brown Website Facebook Email (765) 631-3317 Link Link
Marion/Perry Township Constable Jose Gilbert Mejia Website Facebook Email (317) 667-9475 Link Link
Marion/ Recorder Chris Bowen Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Marshall/ Sheriff Tisha Jacobson-Maher Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Monroe/County Commissioner Dave Nakarado Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Posey/Marrs Township Board Alex Jordan Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Spencer/ Harrison Township Advisory Board Charles “Chuck” Hancock Website Facebook Email (812) 489-3279 Link Link
Tippecanoe/ Commissioner Distict 1 Garrett Klein Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Tippecanoe/ Council District 2 Randy Young Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Vanderburgh/German Twp. Advisory Board Austin Knapp Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Vanderburgh/Knight Twp. Advisory Board Johnathan Williams Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Vanderburgh/ Knight Twp. Trustee Robb Myers Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Vanderburgh/ Pigeon Twp. Advisory Board William Maxwell Website Facebook Email (812) 319-7791 Link Link
Vanderburgh/Scott Twp. Advisory Board Jonathan Scheller Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Washington/ County Auditor David Norton Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Washington/ County Council Dist. 3 Rhonda Greene Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Washington/ County Sheriff Max Greene Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link
Wayne/County Commissioner Dist. 1 Matthew Hisrich Website Facebook Email (765) 319-3244 Link Link
Wayne/Clay Twp. Advisory Board Cheryl Heacox Website Facebook Email Phone Link Link